LIVE RESULTS FROM THE GAMES

LIVE RESULTS FROM THE GAMES

Boys' Football

Hong Kong 0:1 Shanghai (Jul 12)
Hong Kong 1:1 Liao ning (Jul 13)
Hong Kong 0:1 Henan (Jul 15)
Hong Kong 0:0 Macau (Jul 16)
Hong Kong 3:0 Jilin (Jul 18)WIN!
Hong Kong 1:3 Tianjin (Jul 19)

Girls' Volleyball

Hong Kong 0:3 Beijing (Jul 13)
Hong Kong 0:3 Liaoning (July 14)
Hong Kong 2:3 Jilin (Jul 15)
Hong Kong 0:3 Inner Mongolia (Jul 16)
Hong Kong 3:0 Guangdong(Jul 17) WIN!
Hong Kong 3:0 Anhui (Jul 20)WIN!
Final position for the HK team is 9

Boys' Volleyball

Hong Kong 1:3 Jiangsu (Jul 13)
Hong Kong 3:0 Shanxi (Jul 14) WIN!
Hong Kong 3:0 Shanghai (Jul 15) WIN!
Hong Kong 3:0 Inner Mongolia (Jul 16)WIN!
Hong Kong 3:2 Shandong (Jul 17)WIN!
Hong Kong 2:3 Beijing (Jul 19)
Hong Kong 1:3 Hainan (Jul 20)

Girls' Basketball

Hong Kong 49:75 Beijing (Jul 13)
Hong Kong 44:91 Hebei (July 14)
Hong Kong 61:82 Jiangsu (Jul 15)
Hong Kong 58-77 Jilin (Jul 17))

Boys' Basketball

Hong Kong 31:62 Jiangsu (Jul 13)
Hong Kong 36:79 Beijing (Jul 14)
Hong Kong 64:82 Heilongjiang (Jul 15)
Hong Kong 77-90 Shaanxi (Jul 17)
Hong Kong 66:63 Shanghai (Jul 20) WIN!

Boys' Table Tennis

Hong Kong 2:3 Jiangxi (Jul 15)
Hong Kong 1:3 Guangxi (Jul 16)
Hong Kong 3:1 Heilongjiang (Jul 16) WIN!
Hong Kong 3:2 Jiejiang (Jul 17) WIN!
Hong Kong 3:0 Hainan (Jul 17)WIN!
Hong Kong 1:3 Guangdong (Jul 18)
Final position for the HK team is 10 (out of 17 teams)

Girls' Table Tennis

Hong Kong 1:3 Guangxi (Jul 15)
Hong Kong 3:0 Macau (Jul 16)
Hong Kong 3:2 Shandong (Jul 17)WIN!
Hong Kong 0:0 Tianjin (Jul 17)
Hong Kong 0:3 Hebei (Jul 18)
Final position for the HK team is 12 (out of 16 teams)

Boys' doubles

Poon Sheung-hei/Kwan Man-ho - top 16

Girls' doubles

Chow Wai-yeung/Tsoi Lai-in - top 32
Ng Wing-kei/Yeh Tsz-yan - first round (top 64)

Table Tennis - Mixed Doubles

‧ Poon Sheung-hei/Nancy Yeh Tsz-yan 1:3 Guangdong (Jul 18)
‧ Kwan Man-ho/Ng Wing-kei 3:0 Henan WIN!
‧ Kwan Man-ho/Ng Wing-kei 2:3 Shanghai
‧ Kwan Man-ho/ Ng Wing-kei - top 16
‧ Poon Sheung-hei/ Yeh Tsz-yan - top 32

Boys' Swimming

‧ Kent Cheung Kin-tat wins GOLD at the 200m Freestyle(Jul 18), and Silver in the 100m freestyle swimming (Jul 19)

‧ The Hong Kong team (Kent Cheung Kin-tat, Cliff Ching Kim-fu, Anson Chan Tze-ho and Damien Ma Chi-wang) wins Bronze in the 4x100m freestyle relay (Jul 18)

‧ Hong Kong wins Silver at the 4x 100m medley relay (Jul 20)

Girls' Swimming

‧ Wong Yee-ching wins Bronze in the 100m butterfly (Group A)

‧ Heather Cheng Hei-tung wins Silver in the 100m backstroke (Group A)

‧ Rachel Leung Ya-yuan gets the fourth place in the 200m freestyle (Group A), and Silver in the 100m freestyle swimming (Jul 19)

‧ The Hong Kon team (Wong Yee-ching, Heather Cheng Hei-tung, Rachel Leung Ya-yuan, Cheng Yuen-yue)wins Bronze in the 4x100m freestyle relay

‧ Heather Cheng wins Bronze in the 200m backstroke

Shuttlecock

Leung Kwan-ho/ Choi Ka-ming 2:0 Guangxi WIN

Girls' athletics

Chan Yee-ki, 800m = 17th place overall
Lee Ming-wai, long jump = 14th place overall

Boys' athletics

Kwong Ming-kin, 400m hurdle heat = 6th place
Jimmy Lee Cho-wai, 800 heat = 7th place
Ho Bing-kwan, 100m = 14th place overall
Tag: 

Comments

To post comments please
register or

1 comment